Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

July 2024

Sunday 28th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Improvers Cup
Wednesday 31st16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 31st18:45 - 20:0018:45 - 20:00 Coastguard 2024 » Coastguard 3

August 2024

Friday 2nd19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Safety Boat Training (Non-RYA) - Theory session
Saturday 3rd09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Safety Boat Training (Non-RYA) - Practical session
Saturday 3rd13:30 - 16:3013:30 - 16:30 Safety Boat Training (Non-RYA) - Practical session
Sunday 4th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Long Distance 2024 » Long Distance Race 2
Wednesday 7th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 7th18:45 - 20:0018:45 - 20:00 Coastguard 2024 » Coastguard 5
Friday 9th17:30 - 21:3017:30 - 21:30 Leisure Sailing 2024 » Evening Leisure Sail - followed by fish n chips beach fire
Saturday 10th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Leisure Sailing 2024 » Leisure sailing
Sunday 11th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 New Racers Cup - Split class youth + adults
Monday 12th - 16th Ramsgate Week - Yachts
Wednesday 14th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 14th18:45 - 20:0018:45 - 20:00 Coastguard 2024 » Coastguard 6
Sunday 18th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Hatfield Cup
Wednesday 21st16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 21st18:45 - 20:0018:45 - 20:00 Coastguard 2024 » Coastguard 7
Sunday 25th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Poupard Cup 2024 » Poupard Cup 1 & 2
Monday 26th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Poupard Cup 2024 » Poupard Cup 3 & 4 (bank holiday)
Wednesday 28th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 28th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Coastguard 2024 » Coastguard 8
Thursday 29th - 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Sailing Camp
Saturday 31st10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Leisure Sailing 2024 » Leisure sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st08:00 - 16:0008:00 - 16:00 Round the Isle of Sheppey Race
Sunday 1st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Points 2024 » Autumn 1 & 2
Wednesday 4th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Wednesday 4th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunset Cup - final wednesday of the season
Saturday 7th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Leisure Sailing 2024 » Leisure sailing
Sunday 8th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Long Distance 2024 » Long Distance 3
Wednesday 11th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Saturday 14th KSSA - Annual Regatta - Downs SC
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Points 2024 » Autumn 3 & 4
Wednesday 18th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Pursuit 2024 » Pursuit Race 2
Wednesday 25th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Youth Training 2024 » Youth Training
Sunday 29th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Points 2024 » Autumn 5 & 6

October 2024

Saturday 5th KSSA - Winter Training - Broadstairs SC
Sunday 6th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Points 2024 » Autumn 7 & 8
Sunday 13th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Points 2023 » Winter Series 1 & 2
Sunday 20th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Points 2023 » Winter Series 3 & 4
Sunday 27th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Points 2023 » Winter Series 5 & 6

November 2024

Saturday 2nd19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Wine Tasting Evening At The Club House
Sunday 3rd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Points 2023 » Winter Series 7 & 8
Sunday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 2024 AGM
Saturday 30th KSSA - Winter Training - Chipstead SC
© 2024 Margate Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager