Home / Results / Halfmoon 2023
Home / Results / Halfmoon 2023
Show  

Halfmoon 2023

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Halfmoon Race 2
10 May
Halfmoon Race 3
17 May
Halfmoon Race 4
24 May
Race 7
14 Jun
Race 8
21 Jun
1st
6.0
Richard Fulcher Fluid Motionless ILCA (Laser) 128937 1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 Club Vision 1 3 laps
2nd
2.0 Club Vision 1 3 laps
2nd
2.0 5 laps
DNC
26.0
2nd
7.5
Rob Powell 174382 ILCA (Laser) 174382 2nd
2.0 2 laps
3rd
3.5 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
26.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
3rd
25.0
Evan Barlow 173486 ILCA (Laser) 173486 DNF
10.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 5 laps
7th
7.0 4 laps
4th
25.5
Graham Head Muc Dhoo National 18 - classic 346 DNF
10.0
3rd
3.5 3 laps
5th
5.0 Club Quba 1 3 laps
7th
7.0 5 laps
DNC
26.0
5th
37.75
James Rowse L2000 2000 - AVGA
12.75
5th
5.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
26.0
12th
12.0 3 laps
6th
41.0
Steve Town Sylvie Wayfarer 7496 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 5 laps
8th
8.0 4 laps
7th
44.0
Dave Bull 21722 2000 21722 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 5 laps
AVGA
14.0
8th
47.0
Jacob Websdale Le - a 420 54536 DNF
10.0
2nd
2.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
9th
50.0
Ian Lord Z Topper Topaz Argo - DNF
10.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
8th
8.0 4 laps
6th
6.0 4 laps
10th
50.25
Lawrence Head 8563 Laser 2 8563 DNC
26.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
DNC
26.0
AVGA
15.25
2nd
2.0 4 laps
11th
61.0
Winter Ilhan Club Vision 2 RS Vision 2 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
6th
6.0 4 laps
3rd
3.0 4 laps
12th
68.0
Jonathan Taft Fore Winds Wanderer 1684 DNF
10.0
DNC
26.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
13th
71.0
James Hynes Seahorse Wayfarer 4256 DNC
26.0
DNF
9.0
DNC
26.0
10th
10.0 4 laps
DNC
26.0
14th
82.0
Emma Macfarlane Club Vision 2 RS Vision 2 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
4th
4.0 4 laps
15th
82.0
Richard Jevons 102546 ILCA (Laser) 102546 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
4th
4.0 5 laps
DNC
26.0
16th
83.0
Don Gray Woosh! Streaker 2183 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
5th
5.0 4 laps
17th
87.0
Tony Atkins 21200 2000 21200 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
9th
9.0 3 laps
18th
87.0
Antony Shaw Bird of Prey III Osprey 1177 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
9th
9.0 5 laps
DNC
26.0
19th
88.0
George Tucker Vareo RS Vareo - DNF
10.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
19th
88.0
Natasha Fowler Club Quba 1 RS Quba 1 DNS
10.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
20th
88.0
Ashley Arnold 611 Contender 611 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
10th
10.0 4 laps
21st
88.0
Darren Ray Piglet du Nord Enterprise - DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
22nd
89.0
Jeremy McCabe Club Quba 1 RS Quba 1 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
11th
11.0 3 laps
23rd
91.0
Michael Tumber Club Quba 2 RS Quba 2 DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
13th
13.0 2 laps
24th
104.0
Jennie Symondson Club Vision 1 RS Vision 1 AVGA
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
DNC
26.0
© 2024 Margate Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager